The Wisdom Academy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08291293

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Wisdom Academy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 13 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

16 WINDSOR STREET SOUTH
NECHEALLS
BIRMINGHAM
B7 4HY

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B7 4HY

Registration Data

Company Number

08291293

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85200 - Primary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 October 2015

Returns Next Due

19 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £18,009£7,145£2,324£6,864
of which Cash £18,009£7,145£2,324£6,864
Total Assets £18,009£7,145£2,324£6,864
Current Liabilities £70,293£59,234£37,179£9,175
Net Current Assets £-52,284£-52,089£-34,855£-2,311
Total Net Worth £-52,284£-52,089£-34,855£-2,311

Previous Names

  • ALBIRR PRIMARY SCHOOL LTD, active until 17 September 2015

Company Officers

  • BELLA, Hichem

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Admin Supervisor

    Month of birth: August 1985

    16
    Windsor Street South
    Nechealls
    Birmingham
    B7 4HY
    England

  • ALGHADIE, Saeed Ata, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 13 November 2012

    Resigned on 1 August 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Diretcor

    Month of birth: January 1980

    16
    Windsor Street South
    Nechealls
    Birmingham
    B7 4HY
    England

  • KEMPSON, Jamie Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 20 November 2012

    Resigned on 4 March 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1976

    16
    Windsor Street South
    Windsor Street South
    Birmingham
    B7 4HY
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65M1I55. Transaction: MzE3NDg2MzAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JDH0S9. Transaction: MzE2MTU2NzgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DZJAK2. Transaction: MzE1NTY5NDc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Saeed Ata Alghadie as a director on 1 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5DHF7GJ. Transaction: MzE1NTI1NTMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 November 2015 Annual return made up to 22 October 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JPU7RN. Transaction: MzEzNDc0NDk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G35OU2. Transaction: MzEzMTE3MzkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EPXT02. Transaction: MzEyOTk4NTY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2014 Annual return made up to 22 October 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J16TG2. Transaction: MzEwOTg4Mjk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3DP4IXP. Transaction: MzEwNTEyOTg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 November 2013 Annual return made up to 13 November 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LM32QP. Transaction: MzA4OTE3ODM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 March 2013 Termination of appointment of Jamie Kempson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X23KJNM3. Transaction: MzA3NDAxODU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 March 2013 Appointment of Mr Hichem Bella as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X23KJMUZ. Transaction: MzA3NDAxODM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 December 2012 Appointment of Mr Jamie Charles Kempson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1MZFB3L. Transaction: MzA2ODY0NDU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1LJS4V4. Transaction: MzA2NzM3NzM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.