Air-Eye Sua Specialist Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08292576

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Air-Eye Sua Specialist Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Lyme Regis, Dorset.

Registered Address

HILL COTTAGE
SPRING HEAD ROAD
LYME REGIS
DORSET
DT7 3RS

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08292576

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

74202 - Other specialist photography

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 October 2015

Returns Next Due

9 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £43,598£10£0
of which Cash £1,777£0£0
Total Assets £43,598£10£0
Current Liabilities £26,466£1,426£0
Net Current Assets £17,132£-1,416£0
Total Net Worth £18,256£-1,416£0

Previous Names

  • NORRWOOD LIMITED, active until 21 August 2014

Company Officers

  • NORRISS, Mark Alastair

    Director

    Appointed on 13 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: February 1973

    Hill Cottage
    Spring Head Road
    Lyme Regis
    Dorset
    DT7 3RS
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HC0640. Transaction: MzE1OTM0OTQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7O543. Transaction: MzE1MjAyMTYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2015 Annual return made up to 12 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWLYUA. Transaction: MzEzMjk2ODI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X442VSBS. Transaction: MzEyMDA5MjUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 January 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 November 2014 to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A3NE8DJU. Transaction: MzExNDY5Mjc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 October 2014 Annual return made up to 12 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IGB761. Transaction: MzEwOTMzMzk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 October 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3IG8YYH. Transaction: MzEwOTMxMDQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFUlU1RVBhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 21 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ERU5EP. Transaction: MzEwNjAwMzQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2OCJ91W. Transaction: MzA5MTYyMTUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 December 2013 Annual return made up to 13 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MUA18A. Transaction: MzA5MDM1MDc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 December 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Mark Alastair Norriss on 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2MUA182. Transaction: MzA5MDM1MDcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 April 2013 Registered office address changed from 8 Honeycroft Drive St. Albans Hertfordshire AL4 0GE United Kingdom on 19 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X26LENUH. Transaction: MzA3NjU0MjUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1LMDBPE. Transaction: MzA2NzQ1NzQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.