Love Insurance Group (Broking) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08296421

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING & RECOVERY LLP
9TH FLOOR 3 HARDMAN
HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF

There are 743 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Love Insurance Group (Broking) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

08296421

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

16 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

16 November 2014

Returns Next Due

14 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £632,000
of which Cash £175,000
Total Assets £632,000
Current Liabilities £386,000
Net Current Assets £246,000
Total Net Worth £-122,000

Previous Names

  • LOVE IG LIMITED, active until 19 September 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Thu, 09 Apr 2020 10:58:00 +0100