12 Bore Tailoring Limited

Company Registration Number: 08296464

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE HERMITAGE
MALTON ROAD
YORK
ENGLAND
YO32 9TL

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO32 9TL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12 Bore Tailoring Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 November 2012. Its current registered address is in York.

Registration Data

Company Number

08296464

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 November 2015

Returns Next Due

14 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £11,457£16,322£23,361£10,451
of which Cash £0£4,822£4,861£2,581
Total Assets £11,457£16,322£23,361£10,451
Current Liabilities £1,804£10,384£4,662£750
Net Current Assets £9,653£5,938£18,699£9,701
Total Net Worth £-87,390£-74,401£-36,073£-1,886

Previous Names

  • FEATHER&DOWN LIMITED, active until 4 April 2013
  • GWECO 547 LIMITED, active until 7 December 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.237.183.249 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 19:25:03 +0100