Allied London Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 08296768

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O ALLIED LONDON NO. 1 SPINNINGFIELDS
LEVEL 12
1 HARDMAN SQUARE
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M3 3EB

There are 685 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allied London Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 November 2012. Its current registered address is in 1 Hardman Square, Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

08296768

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

16 November 2015

Returns Next Due

14 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £32,171,716£14,882,791£12,450,229£14,736,845
of which Cash £7,245,554£5,353,630£994,869£3,115,004
Total Assets £32,171,716£14,882,791£12,450,229£14,736,845
Current Liabilities £102,096,859£33,201,483£9,249,510£12,162,874
Net Current Assets £-69,925,143£-18,318,692£3,200,719£2,573,971
Total Net Worth £19,308,443£11,802,706£10,686,595£4,644,742

Previous Names

  • ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO FIVE LIMITED, active until 26 February 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.224.8 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 07:47:35 +0000