1 & 1 UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 08297889

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4385
08297889: COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS
CARDIFF
CF14 8LH

There are 8699 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF14 8LH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 & 1 UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registration Data

Company Number

08297889

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 November 2015

Returns Next Due

17 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£360
Current Assets £919£888£415
of which Cash £919£888£415
Total Assets £919£888£775
Current Liabilities £250£409£328
Net Current Assets £669£479£87
Total Net Worth £889£767£447

Previous Names

  • WAY 2 SAVE APPLIANCE LTD, active until 14 May 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.172.213 Wed, 27 May 2020 12:09:48 +0100