Rubber2you Limited

Company Registration Number: 08298450

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Rubber2you Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Crewe, Cheshire.

Registered Address

7-9 MACON COURT
CREWE
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CW1 6EA

There are 334 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CW1 6EA

Registration Data

Company Number

08298450

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 November 2015

Returns Next Due

17 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ADAPT HIRE LIMITED, active until 2 October 2015
  • RUBBER2YOU LIMITED, active until 16 June 2015

Company Officers

  • JOHNSON, Desmond

    Director

    Appointed on 19 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1975

    7-9 Macon Court
    Crewe
    Cheshire
    CW1 6EA
    United Kingdom

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 19 November 2012

    Resigned on 19 November 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 September 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Desmond Johnson on 23 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5GB8N5U. Transaction: MzE1ODIyNzUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 12-14 Macon Court Herald Drive Crewe Cheshire CW1 6EA to 7-9 Macon Court Crewe Cheshire CW1 6EA on 26 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5GB8MV4. Transaction: MzE1ODIyNzQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55OVIRD. Transaction: MzE0NzA4MDkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 January 2016 Annual return made up to 19 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZFJC9T. Transaction: MzE0MDQ5Njg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4H3UZWQ. Transaction: MzEzMjI0MTQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49NI0Y1. Transaction: MzEyNTI1NTI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46BPM0P. Transaction: MzEyMjIxNTQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 December 2014 Annual return made up to 19 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3M2M7WG. Transaction: MzExMjg5MzExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3EP8IGJ. Transaction: MzEwNTg5NjYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 August 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 30 November 2013 to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3ECDVCH. Transaction: MzEwNTY0NjgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 January 2014 Annual return made up to 19 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z9N3HS. Transaction: MzA5MjQwOTkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 December 2012 Appointment of Mr Desmond Johnson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1NRVFPL. Transaction: MzA2OTM5MzU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 December 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 19 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X1NRVFVS. Transaction: MzA2OTM5MzU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 November 2012 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1M1QC95. Transaction: MzA2NzcyNzA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 19 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1M1PEOI. Transaction: MzA2NzcxNjg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.