Alphaa Services UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 08298809

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alphaa Services UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Barking, Essex.

Registered Address

149 VICTORIA ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8PZ

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG11 8PZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08298809

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

18129 - Printing n.e.c.

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 November 2015

Returns Next Due

17 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,474£4,074£1,702£2,651
of which Cash £0£2,710£1,702£2,651
Total Assets £5,474£4,074£1,702£2,651
Current Liabilities £3,392£2,184£78£1,124
Net Current Assets £2,082£1,890£1,624£1,527
Total Net Worth £2,082£1,890£1,624£1,527

Previous Names

  • ALPHA DIGITALSERVICES (UK) LTD, active until 27 November 2015

Company Officers

  • NAEEM, Muhammad

    Director

    Appointed on 19 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accounts Assistant

    Month of birth: May 1972

    149
    Victoria Road
    Barking
    Essex
    IG11 8PZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 February 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2ODMyNjM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NzkyMTQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZP4VVE. Transaction: MzE2ODMyNjE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EF3PPU. Transaction: MzE1NjEwOTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 November 2015 Annual return made up to 19 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L3KA55. Transaction: MzEzNjI2MjA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Muhammad Naeem on 20 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4L3KAAQ. Transaction: MzEzNjI2MjA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 November 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 22 Gemini Business Park Hornet Way London E6 7FF to 149 Victoria Road Barking Essex IG11 8PZ on 28 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4L3KAAI. Transaction: MzEzNjI2MjA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KYDWAW. Transaction: MzEzNjE1MTk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EXJ6RK. Transaction: MzEzMDA4MDI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 December 2014 Annual return made up to 19 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MI9BL4. Transaction: MzExMzMyNDE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3EMPVKQ. Transaction: MzEwNTg0NjE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 January 2014 Annual return made up to 19 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZK1763. Transaction: MzA5MjYyOTcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1M1QRLR. Transaction: MzA2NzczMTY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 00:59:12 +0100