African Oil Products Limited

Company Registration Number: 08302955

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
African Oil Products Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Portsmouth, Hampshire.

Registered Address

3 ACORN BUSINESS CENTRE NORTHARBOUR ROAD
COSHAM
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO6 3TH

There are 415 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO6 3TH

Registration Data

Company Number

08302955

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

20530 - Manufacture of essential oils

46711 - Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 November 2015

Returns Next Due

19 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £40,131£69,452£105,411
of which Cash £940£24,461£90,259
Total Assets £40,131£69,452£105,411
Current Liabilities £33,962£28,473£26,806
Net Current Assets £6,169£40,979£78,605
Total Net Worth £6,665£41,491£78,605

Previous Names

  • LUCAS OIL PRODUCTS AFRICA LIMITED, active until 7 January 2013

Company Officers

  • ANDREWS, Christopher John

    Director

    Appointed on 21 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1982

    3 Acorn Business Centre
    Northarbour Road
    Cosham
    Portsmouth
    Hampshire
    PO6 3TH
    England

  • ANDREWS, Vincent John

    Director

    Appointed on 21 November 2012

    Resigned on 8 June 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1957

    Argyll House
    158 Richmond Park Road
    Bournemouth
    Dorset
    BH8 8TW
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 March 2017 Registered office address changed from Argyll House 158 Richmond Park Road Bournemouth Dorset BH8 8TW to 3 Acorn Business Centre Northarbour Road Cosham Portsmouth Hampshire PO6 3th on 27 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X634F8V7. Transaction: MzE3MjAwMDA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KR7RYO. Transaction: MzE2MzAyOTAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A53DE6PM. Transaction: MzE0NTAyOTAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 December 2015 Annual return made up to 21 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LBBWKR. Transaction: MzEzNjQzNjc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A49VNHZE. Transaction: MzEyNTc1ODkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Vincent John Andrews as a director on 8 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X49ST6T5. Transaction: MzEyNTQwNjY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 December 2014 Annual return made up to 21 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MV6M2O. Transaction: MzExMzU5OTU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3EEMPTF. Transaction: MzEwNTkyMDQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 November 2013 Annual return made up to 21 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LM2LDD. Transaction: MzA4OTE3MjUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1Z9GF8A. Transaction: MzA3MDYzNTI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 January 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1Z9GF8I. Transaction: MzA3MDYzNDc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 November 2012 Director's details changed for Christopher John Andrews on 21 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1M9K9N5. Transaction: MzA2Nzk4NjgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1M6ZHLC. Transaction: MzA2NzkxMDExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.184.33 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 12:04:05 +0100