Amirah Foundation Limited

Company Registration Number: 08303004

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SAXON HOUSE
SAXON WAY
CHELTENHAM
GL52 6QX

There are 1017 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL52 6QX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Amirah Foundation Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 21 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Cheltenham.

Registration Data

Company Number

08303004

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

21 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 May 2016

Returns Next Due

7 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £20,889£8,570£11,378£27,708
of which Cash £5,698£2,432£6,440£27,590
Total Assets £20,889£8,570£11,378£27,708
Current Liabilities £58,229£54,059£33,311£14,699
Net Current Assets £-37,340£-45,489£-21,933£13,009
Total Net Worth £-27,176£-38,312£-21,933£13,009

Previous Names

  • AMIRAH GIVING LIMITED, active until 25 February 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.168.209 Mon, 25 May 2020 05:27:32 +0100