29 Broadwater Road Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 08303654

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
29 Broadwater Road Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 November 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
189-193 EARLS COURT ROAD
LONDON
SW5 9AN

There are 110 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW5 9AN

Registration Data

Company Number

08303654

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA159465

Registration Start Date

7 January 2016

Registration Expiry Date

6 January 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 November 2015

Returns Next Due

20 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £67,627£98,552£179,051£0
of which Cash £39,607£24,216£15,832£0
Total Assets £67,627£98,552£179,051£0
Current Liabilities £67,626£98,551£179,050£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1£0
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£0

Previous Names

  • SPOTTED PANDA LIMITED, active until 12 July 2013

Company Officers

  • PROSSER, Terry John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 22 November 2012

     

    32
    Curzon Way
    Chelmer Village
    Chelmsford
    Essex
    CM2 6PF
    United Kingdom

  • LEVER, Gary Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 22 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1955

    20
    Richmond Mansions
    250 Old Brompton Road
    London
    SW5 9HN
    United Kingdom

  • PROSSER, Terry John

    Director

    Appointed on 22 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1976

    32
    Curzon Way
    Chelmer Village
    Chelmsford
    Essex
    CM2 6PF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 March 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62RI8FD. Transaction: MzE3MTcwNTY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MG9RW8. Transaction: MzE2NTI2MTcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y1308. Transaction: MzE0NTMyMDc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 January 2016 Annual return made up to 22 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y7E3UX. Transaction: MzEzOTM4MzE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A43V22A1. Transaction: MzEyMDMwMDE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 January 2015 Annual return made up to 22 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z5OOWJ. Transaction: MzExNTQ2MTc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32L2ECR. Transaction: MzA5NTM3OTU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 January 2014 Annual return made up to 22 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZMJ8TF. Transaction: MzA5MjY1NjgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 September 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 31 May 2013 to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2G56YI8. Transaction: MzA4NDM0NDk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2CEWADS. Transaction: MzA4MTQyNzU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 December 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 30 November 2013 to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1NK1OCQ. Transaction: MzA2OTIwMDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1M9ISSJ. Transaction: MzA2Nzk2NzQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.86 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 08:27:50 +0100