A M I Productions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08304045

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A M I Productions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 November 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

41 HUGON ROAD
LONDON
SW6 3ER

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW6 3ER

Registration Data

Company Number

08304045

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 November 2015

Returns Next Due

20 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£2,893£0£0
Current Assets £2,787£1,869£7,227£7,882
of which Cash £773£1,869£2,206£4,181
Total Assets £2,787£4,762£7,227£7,882
Current Liabilities £2,860£1,710£4,269£3,348
Net Current Assets £-73£159£2,958£4,534
Total Net Worth £-73£3,052£6,361£5,299

Previous Names

  • BANTAM CASTING LIMITED, active until 28 April 2015

Company Officers

  • HASHEMI-GEDDES, Shamsi Amelia

    Director

    Appointed on 22 November 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1980

    41
    Hugon Road
    London
    SW6 3ER
    United Kingdom

  • HASHEMI, Shamsi Amelia

    Director

    Appointed on 22 November 2012

    Resigned on 11 January 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1980

    41
    Hugon Road
    London
    SW6 3ER
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KBC76J. Transaction: MzE2MjQyMDY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DHAIHE. Transaction: MzE1NTE5OTU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 November 2015 Annual return made up to 22 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KVG9IW. Transaction: MzEzNTgzMzM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X466G32B. Transaction: MzEyMjExMTEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45DQU55. Transaction: MzEyMTIzMDE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 March 2015 Director's details changed for Miss Shamsi Amelia Hashemi on 1 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X42K4MNK. Transaction: MzExODYzODQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 November 2014 Annual return made up to 22 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LC8AQH. Transaction: MzExMTkwMDk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38S9PHU. Transaction: MzEwMDczNjgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 November 2013 Annual return made up to 22 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LOPLE2. Transaction: MzA4OTI2Mjg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 January 2013 Director's details changed for Miss Shamsi Samelia Amelia on 11 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1ZU4FIP. Transaction: MzA3MDk2MTMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 January 2013 Appointment of Miss Shamsi Amelia Hashemi as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1ZU4M9F. Transaction: MzA3MDk2MzcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 January 2013 Termination of appointment of Shamsi Amelia as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1ZU4JIH. Transaction: MzA3MDk2Mjk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1M9JUTF. Transaction: MzA2Nzk4MjAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.202.184 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 13:57:02 +0100