Delta-Xero Distribution Limited

Company Registration Number: 08305748

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CASTLE COURT
1 CASTLE STREET
FAREHAM
PO16 9QD

There are 131 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO16 9QD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Delta-Xero Distribution Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Fareham.

Registration Data

Company Number

08305748

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 November 2015

Returns Next Due

21 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £185,024£48,394£38,043£18,922
of which Cash £22,815£34,492£10,975£151
Total Assets £185,024£48,394£38,043£18,922
Current Liabilities £194,627£49,534£37,341£18,815
Net Current Assets £-9,603£-1,140£702£107
Total Net Worth £-6,879£142£948£107

Previous Names

  • MICRON EAGLE FILTRATION LIMITED, active until 2 October 2019
  • EDF FILTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 25 August 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.24.23 Sat, 28 Mar 2020 08:46:46 +0000