Academic Education Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08306696

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Academic Education Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Epsom, Surrey.

Registered Address

28 A STONELIGH BROADWAY
STONELEIGH BROADWAY
EPSOM
SURREY
KT17 2HU

There are 99 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT17 2HU

Registration Data

Company Number

08306696

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 December 2015

Returns Next Due

27 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £145£100£100
of which Cash £145£100£100
Total Assets £145£100£100
Current Liabilities £1,179£382£0
Net Current Assets £-1,034£-282£100
Total Net Worth £-1,034£-282£100

Previous Names

  • ACADEMIC EDUCATION CONSULTANTS LTD, active until 8 March 2013

Company Officers

  • ERDOGAN, Fatih

    Director

    Appointed on 26 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Manager

    Month of birth: November 1969

    28 A Stoneligh Broadway
    Stoneleigh Broadway
    Epsom
    Surrey
    KT17 2HU
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LXA68P. Transaction: MzE2NDUxMTE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KTWKNE. Transaction: MzE2MzE1NjM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 December 2015 Annual return made up to 30 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4NCOKW8. Transaction: MzEzODU5MDcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FSRXDT. Transaction: MzEzMDg1OTg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 December 2014 Annual return made up to 9 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MCVVM0. Transaction: MzExMzEyMjQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3H2Z2H4. Transaction: MzEwODE4ODc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 43 a the Broadway Epsom Surrey KT17 2JE to 28 a Stoneligh Broadway Stoneleigh Broadway Epsom Surrey KT17 2HU on 26 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3CYZZXT. Transaction: MzEwNDQ4Nzg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 December 2013 Annual return made up to 21 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NPLOAX. Transaction: MzA5MTM0MDQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 July 2013 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2013 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2CUEJ7N. Transaction: MzA4MTc0MzgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X23N7XTL. Transaction: MzA3NDE0NjYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MC7H3E. Transaction: MzA2ODExMjE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.82.79.109 Thu, 14 Dec 2017 19:19:35 +0000