Acc Three Spires Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08306813

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acc Three Spires Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Burntwood, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

46 POPLAR AVENUE
BURNTWOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WS7 4RH

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS7 4RH

Registration Data

Company Number

08306813

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£700
Current Assets £6,170£2,991£2,212£954
of which Cash £0£0£893£717
Total Assets £6,170£2,991£2,212£1,654
Current Liabilities £194£6,090£733£0
Net Current Assets £5,976£-3,099£1,479£954
Total Net Worth £1,000£1,400£1,400£1,654

Previous Names

  • ACCOUNTANCY THREE SPIRES SERVICES LTD, active until 1 December 2014

Company Officers

  • STRZELBICKI, Krzysztof

    Director

    Appointed on 26 November 2012

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1969

    46
    Poplar Avenue
    Burntwood
    Staffordshire
    WS7 4RH
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63KOZZK. Transaction: MzE3MjcxOTMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MVKYH5. Transaction: MzE2NTQ5NzQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 April 2016 Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X540TWYQ. Transaction: MzE0NTQ3MTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 52 Chesterfield Road Lichfield Staffordshire WS13 6QW to 46 Poplar Avenue Burntwood Staffordshire WS7 4RH on 15 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YMZJ0A. Transaction: MzEzOTc3NDU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NFFL7D. Transaction: MzEzODczNTE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 April 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44DMBUD. Transaction: MzEyMDQ3OTkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMUEZIS0hhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 1 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LPFHKH. Transaction: MzExMjQ2MTU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36ESKVV. Transaction: MzA5ODY2Nzc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 March 2014 Annual return made up to 31 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34TOX74. Transaction: MzA5NzMzOTU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2OCSGN4. Transaction: MzA5MTczNDgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 April 2013 Annual return made up to 31 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25SQINU. Transaction: MzA3NTc5NTQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 April 2013 Previous accounting period shortened from 5 April 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X25SQILM. Transaction: MzA3NTc5NTQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 February 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 30 November 2013 to 5 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X21K1V21. Transaction: MzA3MjI4NDY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 26 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MEPSBL. Transaction: MzA2ODExOTc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.