1 Stop Instruction (South London) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08310010

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Stop Instruction (South London) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

18 REGENT GARDENS
SEVEN KINGS
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG3 8UL

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG3 8UL

Registration Data

Company Number

08310010

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

27 November 2015

Returns Next Due

25 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £108,619£43,886
of which Cash £91,011£42,484
Total Assets £108,619£43,886
Current Liabilities £20,363£9,497
Net Current Assets £88,256£34,389
Total Net Worth £88,256£34,389

Previous Names

  • REGENT MCT LTD, active until 9 January 2013

Company Officers

  • JOHAL, Cavell

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Instructor

    Month of birth: July 1986

    18
    Regent Gardens
    Seven Kings
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG3 8UL
    United Kingdom

  • JOHAL, Papu Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Instructor

    Month of birth: May 1960

    18
    Regent Gardens
    Seven Kings
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG3 8UL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 December 2015 Annual return made up to 27 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LBFXIZ. Transaction: MzEzNjQ3OTc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4J3EKIQ. Transaction: MzEzNDU2NDYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 December 2014 Annual return made up to 27 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LZX6E5. Transaction: MzExMjc3NTE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3ERCNUY. Transaction: MzEwNjIzMTA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 November 2013 Annual return made up to 27 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2M48MUZ. Transaction: MzA4OTY2NjAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 April 2013 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2013 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X26Y9EPT. Transaction: MzA3Njg3NDMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1ZOWY55. Transaction: MzA3MDgzNDEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MJX2G1. Transaction: MzA2ODI1ODQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.