A P L Developers Limited

Company Registration Number: 08310763

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A P L Developers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Tunbridge Wells, Kent.

Registered Address

PANTILES CHAMBERS
85 HIGH STREET
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1XP

There are 71 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN1 1XP

Registration Data

Company Number

08310763

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 November 2015

Returns Next Due

26 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £1£1
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • WORKSPACE CREATIONS LTD, active until 18 November 2013

Company Officers

  • QUAO, Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 28 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1977

    Pantiles Chambers
    85 High Street
    Tunbridge Wells
    Kent
    TN1 1XP

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MDMwMzU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 December 2015 Annual return made up to 28 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LTRLU1. Transaction: MzEzNzA4MDg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 December 2015 Director's details changed for Joseph Quao on 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4LTRLTT. Transaction: MzEzNzA4MDU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4E4X8E8. Transaction: MzEyOTIzNzExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 December 2014 Annual return made up to 28 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LZYKMG. Transaction: MzExMjc5MTE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FA0LKJ. Transaction: MzEwNjM5ODIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 December 2013 Annual return made up to 28 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MEJWPE. Transaction: MzA4OTg1MTA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2LE76YX. Transaction: MzA4ODkyMDE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 November 2012 Registered office address changed from Pantiles Chambers 85 High Street Tonbridge Kent TN1 1XP United Kingdom on 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1MP5IYI. Transaction: MzA2ODQ1NDY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MMGL62. Transaction: MzA2ODMyNDkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.