H.J. Heinz Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 08311505

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
H.J. Heinz Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 November 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08311505

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 November 2015

Returns Next Due

26 December 2016

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620142013
Fixed Assets £1,100,475,000£1,100,475,000£1,818,261,000£1,117,821,000
Current Assets £6,963,000£7,132,000£35,621,000£10,537,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1,107,438,000£1,107,607,000£1,853,882,000£1,128,358,000
Current Liabilities £34,801,000£35,175,000£34,032,000£45,811,000
Net Current Assets £-27,838,000£-28,043,000£1,589,000£-35,274,000
Total Net Worth £1,072,637,000£1,072,432,000£1,819,850,000£1,082,547,000

Previous Names

  • HEINZ DE1 LIMITED, active until 29 April 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.131.116 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 22:28:38 +0000