Clever Boxer Limited

Company Registration Number: 08311917

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Clever Boxer Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

4TH FLOOR
63/66 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8LE

There are 250 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1N 8LE

Registration Data

Company Number

08311917

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £16,484£15,765£13,783£38,497
of which Cash £725£349£12,625£31,777
Total Assets £16,484£15,765£13,783£38,497
Current Liabilities £17,016£17,348£12,734£26,152
Net Current Assets £-532£-1,583£1,049£12,345
Total Net Worth £354£339£2,608£13,844

Previous Names

  • ALAN RUTTER LIMITED, active until 17 June 2016

Company Officers

  • BAIRD, Simone Michelle

    Director

    Appointed on 15 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1975

    4th
    Floor
    63/66 Hatton Garden
    London
    EC1N 8LE

  • RUTTER, Alan John

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Digital Content Consultant

    Month of birth: August 1978

    Top Flat 31
    Effingham Road
    London
    N8 0AA
    United Kingdom

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2012

    Resigned on 29 November 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X68LTBZ2. Transaction: MzE3ODA2MTY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LEVTR5. Transaction: MzE2MzkwNDg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5E286P5. Transaction: MzE1NTgxNzcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X59C1ZKY. Transaction: MzE1MTAwMTkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 June 2016 Appointment of Ms Simone Michelle Baird as a director on 15 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X599F4GH. Transaction: MzE1MDg4NDY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 December 2015 Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M9A27J. Transaction: MzEzNzQ4NDM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EA7LQP. Transaction: MzEyOTQ0MTY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 December 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MA8BSA. Transaction: MzExMzAwMzk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3F2A9SR. Transaction: MzEwNjI2OTU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 December 2013 Annual return made up to 29 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NF1JXS. Transaction: MzA5MDkxOTkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 January 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 29 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A1ZC1XV5. Transaction: MzA3MDkwOTg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 January 2013 Appointment of Alan John Rutter as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A1Z9FCX4. Transaction: MzA3MDgzNDg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 December 2012 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A1MS28PF. Transaction: MzA2ODgxMjI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MMJTSZ. Transaction: MzA2ODM2MzQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.