G L W (Furniture) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08312657

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CHERRY LODGE MALTON ROAD
CHERRY BURTON
BEVERELEY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU17 7RA

There are 83 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HU17 7RA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
G L W (Furniture) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Bevereley, East Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

08312657

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • .COM MEDICOPHARM UK LIMITED, active until 25 May 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.178.160 Thu, 02 Apr 2020 22:00:34 +0100