Airmanager Technologies Limited

Company Registration Number: 08312844

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airmanager Technologies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2012. It was dissolved on 10 May 2016.

Registered Address

40 Lord Street
Stockport
Cheshire
SK1 3NA

There are 173 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK1 3NA

Registration Data

Company Number

08312844

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

29 November 2012

Dissolution Date

10 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AIR MANAGER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, active until 19 December 2012

Company Officers

  • HALLAM, David Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1950

    40
    Lord Street
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK1 3NA
    England

  • PROCTER, Charlotte

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2012

    Resigned on 29 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1967

    40
    Lord Street
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK1 3NA
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NzU5NzI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MTc0MjA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4ZVBS20. Transaction: MzE0MTQ3Mzc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Charlotte Procter as a director on 29 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ZNKWI0. Transaction: MzE0MDgxNDc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 November 2015 Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L8MO0I. Transaction: MzEzNjI5NTMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46EHV0I. Transaction: MzEyMjMzODc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 December 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LUIRUJ. Transaction: MzExMjQ2OTIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3CWGZUY. Transaction: MzEwNDQzOTYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 December 2013 Annual return made up to 29 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MEQE4W. Transaction: MzA4OTk4Mzg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1O4SEXF. Transaction: MzA2OTY0NDg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MP3YYJ. Transaction: MzA2ODQzNjg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.26.116 Sun, 24 Sep 2017 18:36:53 +0100