African Voices Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08313214

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
African Voices Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Tottenham.

Registered Address

TUDOR LEAF BUSINESS CENTRE 2-8 FOUNTAYNE ROAD
UNIT 208
TOTTENHAM
N15 4QL

There are 143 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N15 4QL

Registration Data

Company Number

08313214

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • N AND G LEGAL LIMITED, active until 5 March 2014

Company Officers

  • OPPONG, Priscilla

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 November 2012

     

    227
    Waverley Road
    Tottenham
    London
    N17 0PX
    England

  • GYAMFI, Kwabena Akoto

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It

    Month of birth: May 1974

    227
    Waverley Road
    Tottenham
    London
    N17 0PX
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MDM5NDU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 December 2015 Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4NCQRL4. Transaction: MzEzODYxMTQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JFEC49. Transaction: MzEzNDQzNjcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MKRH83. Transaction: MzExMzMyNjY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 December 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MKRH9S. Transaction: MzExMzMyNjIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 227 Waverley Road Tottenham London N17 0PX on 20 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3AG5Z8Z. Transaction: MzEwMjI4MDkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 June 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39SST3S. Transaction: MzEwMTcyMDA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X32XZFWB. Transaction: MzA5NTY4NzczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MP4WEO. Transaction: MzA2ODQ0ODQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.