Af Foods Limited

Company Registration Number: 08313278

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Af Foods Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Bradford.

Registered Address

UNIT 21 B WHETLEY MILLS
THORNTON ROAD
BRADFORD
ENGLAND
BD8 8LQ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD8 8LQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08313278

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £259,603£134,133£54,152
of which Cash £39,695£17,158£4,881
Total Assets £259,603£134,133£54,152
Current Liabilities £379,906£175,993£67,974
Net Current Assets £-120,303£-41,860£-13,822
Total Net Worth £10,561£5,124£4,075

Previous Names

  • AF007 LIMITED, active until 10 December 2012

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Shakoor

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1983

    Unit 21 B Whetley Mills
    Thornton Road
    Bradford
    BD8 8LQ
    England

  • ALI, Asghar

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1974

    348
    Great Horton Road
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD7 1QJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IFBVLT. Transaction: MzE2MDU0NTIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 October 2016 Registered office address changed from Trust House, Ground Floor St James Business Park 5 New Augustus Street Bradford BD1 5LL England to Unit 21 B Whetley Mills Thornton Road Bradford BD8 8LQ on 26 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5IFBT5L. Transaction: MzE2MDU0NDQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Albion House 64 Vicar Lane Bradford West Yorkshire BD1 5AH to Trust House, Ground Floor St James Business Park 5 New Augustus Street Bradford BD1 5LL on 25 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5G8KLF5. Transaction: MzE1ODE1NzA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EHPJCR. Transaction: MzE1NjE3NDUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 October 2015 Annual return made up to 17 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IC1TYA. Transaction: MzEzMzI4OTc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EPWHPL. Transaction: MzEyOTk3NDA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Shakoor Ahmed on 18 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4EKM009. Transaction: MzEyOTc2NzQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 October 2014 Annual return made up to 17 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IO8IZ6. Transaction: MzEwOTYyMDIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FA31J6. Transaction: MzEwNjQyMzMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 May 2014 Annual return made up to 1 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3728KBG. Transaction: MzA5OTMyMzU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 May 2013 Annual return made up to 1 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27GFU7S. Transaction: MzA3NzI3NzI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1NA0VUY. Transaction: MzA2OTE0NjIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 December 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1NA0VV6. Transaction: MzA2OTE0NTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 November 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MP51KI. Transaction: MzA2ODQ1MDEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.