Healthy Homecare Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08315835

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Healthy Homecare Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Boston, Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

43 WOODVILLE ROAD
BOSTON
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
PE21 8AR

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08315835

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 December 2015

Returns Next Due

30 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,971£17,710£4,811£1
of which Cash £0£17,710£4,811£1
Total Assets £10,971£17,710£4,811£1
Current Liabilities £10,961£17,700£4,810£451
Net Current Assets £10£10£1£-450
Total Net Worth £10£10£1£-450

Previous Names

  • HEALTH HOMECARE SERVICES LTD, active until 21 October 2015
  • ADVANCE MENTAL HEALTH CARE LTD, active until 21 October 2015

Company Officers

  • KARIMAZONDO, Agness

    Director

    Appointed on 3 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Mental Health Nurse

    Month of birth: October 1970

    43
    Woodville Road
    Boston
    Lincolnshire
    PE21 8AR
    England

  • KARIMAZONDO, Patrice Lumumba

    Director

    Appointed on 12 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Nurse

    Month of birth: March 1963

    43
    Woodville Road
    Boston
    Lincolnshire
    PE21 8AR
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2017 Director's details changed for Mrs Agness Karimazondo on 19 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5YGJ19U. Transaction: MzE2NzAwNTcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XQ8BRK. Transaction: MzE2NjIwNjgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KZ9QHF. Transaction: MzE2MzQxMTQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 83 Brockles Mead Harlow CM19 4PU to 43 Woodville Road Boston Lincolnshire PE21 8AR on 29 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZNJ05K. Transaction: MzE0MDc5NTcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YUR14G. Transaction: MzEzOTkxMDEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 December 2015 Annual return made up to 2 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LLWXAI. Transaction: MzEzNjg3MTQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IHCR4A. Transaction: MzEzMzUxMzg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IES55U. Transaction: MzEzMzQ4MDYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 February 2015 Appointment of Patrice Lumumba Karimazondo as a director on 12 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X416GVF4. Transaction: MzExNzIyMjA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 February 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40QW2KX. Transaction: MzExNjg5NTA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 December 2014 Annual return made up to 2 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LUQVW8. Transaction: MzExMjYwNzA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 February 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A30Z5OZ7. Transaction: MzA5NDIwNTQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 December 2013 Annual return made up to 3 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MEQXCA. Transaction: MzA4OTk4ODE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MZBNUA. Transaction: MzA2ODYwNDYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.