Alpha Trading Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 08316549

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Trading Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 December 2012. Its current registered address is in New Malden.

Registered Address

128 MALDEN ROAD
SUITE 24
NEW MALDEN
ENGLAND
KT3 6BF

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT3 6BF

Registration Data

Company Number

08316549

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 December 2015

Returns Next Due

31 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £57,745£90,587£56,320
of which Cash £1£3£11
Total Assets £57,745£90,587£56,320
Current Liabilities £56,240£63,053£53,137
Net Current Assets £1,505£27,534£3,183
Total Net Worth £1,505£27,534£3,183

Previous Names

  • PARETO FINANCIAL CONSULTING LTD, active until 22 February 2013

Company Officers

  • WHEELER, Ben

    Director

    Appointed on 3 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: August 1974

    128
    Malden Road
    Suite 24
    New Malden
    KT3 6BF
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M039TD. Transaction: MzE2NDY3ODQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KJAE9V. Transaction: MzE2MjcyMDUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 November 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Ben Wheeler on 20 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5K8T5ZD. Transaction: MzE2MjM1OTQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 November 2016 Registered office address changed from Pegaxis House Suite 130 61 Victoria Road Surbiton Surrey KT6 4JX to 128 Malden Road Suite 24 New Malden KT3 6BF on 21 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5K8SAG9. Transaction: MzE2MjM1MzAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 January 2016 Annual return made up to 3 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XU2WCQ. Transaction: MzEzODgyMjYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HM6CHN. Transaction: MzEzMjY5OTMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HM4HRC. Transaction: MzEzMjY4MTM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 February 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExNzY0OTA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 February 2015 Annual return made up to 3 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41JHJUH. Transaction: MzExNzY0OTAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 January 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzExNTY5MzQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 December 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMTk3Nzk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 December 2013 Annual return made up to 3 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2O2F2DF. Transaction: MzA5MTUyNzM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 March 2013 Registered office address changed from 4 Cheltonian Place Esher Surrey KT10 9AA England on 8 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X23PRDI9. Transaction: MzA3NDE2MjU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X22PFRJD. Transaction: MzA3MzMyMDA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 3 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MZDLEJ. Transaction: MzA2ODYyODE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.210.130 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 18:12:25 +0100