1off-Fitouts Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08318683

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1off-Fitouts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 December 2012. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

8 Vernon Street
Derby
Derbyshire
DE1 1FR

There are 66 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE1 1FR

Registration Data

Company Number

08318683

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 December 2012

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

5 December 2014

Returns Next Due

2 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • 1OFF-WOOD LTD, active until 1 November 2013

Company Officers

  • MILLAR, Richard Hunter

    Secretary

    Appointed on 5 December 2012

     

    8 Vernon Street
    Derby
    Derbyshire
    DE1 1FR
    United Kingdom

  • MILLAR, Richard Hunter

    Director

    Appointed on 5 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Structural Engineer

    Month of birth: September 1969

    8 Vernon Street
    Derby
    Derbyshire
    DE1 1FR
    United Kingdom

  • NELL, Johan Christiaan

    Director

    Appointed on 5 December 2012

    Resigned on 15 October 2013

    Nationality: South African

    Occupation: Contracts Manager

    Month of birth: November 1977

    5
    Trinity Terrace
    London Road
    Derby
    DE1 2QS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTUwMzY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTUwNjg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4F838AO. Transaction: MzEzMDc0MTU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 January 2015 Annual return made up to 5 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YXRX6W. Transaction: MzExNTIyMjYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 5 Trinity Terrace London Road Derby DE1 2QS to 8 Vernon Street Derby Derbyshire DE1 1FR on 12 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3YXQYA3. Transaction: MzExNTIxMTY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3F9Z7OZ. Transaction: MzEwNjM4MzAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 January 2014 Annual return made up to 5 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZRS6M8. Transaction: MzA5MjgwMzU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R2K4ILLE. Transaction: MzA4ODAzOTc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 November 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2K5AOM3. Transaction: MzA4ODAzOTMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 October 2013 Termination of appointment of Johan Nell as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2JLJDNN. Transaction: MzA4NzQ3ODgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1N20R09. Transaction: MzA2ODczMzQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.