Accomplished It Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08319870

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accomplished It Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Taunton, Somerset.

Registered Address

2 PRIORY PARK
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
ENGLAND
TA1 1PX

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TA1 1PX

Registration Data

Company Number

08319870

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 September 2014

Returns Last Made Up

5 December 2013

Returns Next Due

2 January 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACCOMPLISH IT SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 2 January 2014

Company Officers

  • DADSWELL, Martyn Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 5 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1965

    2
    Priory Park
    Taunton
    Somerset
    TA1 1PX
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3MzIwMDIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 February 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzExODA3MjY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 January 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNDU4OTY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 September 2014 Registered office address changed from Grove House Moreton Road Stow on the Wold Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL54 1EG to 2 Priory Park Taunton Somerset TA1 1PX on 8 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3FZV7J5. Transaction: MzEwNzExMTkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2YMDPEB. Transaction: MzA5MTc5MDA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 December 2013 Annual return made up to 5 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NHRE5U. Transaction: MzA5MTA2NjY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 December 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Martyn Christopher Dadswell on 11 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2NHRE5M. Transaction: MzA5MTA2NjY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 December 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O 11/01/2013 Anfield Hambridge Langport Somerset TA10 0AW United Kingdom on 12 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2N21YNN. Transaction: MzA5MDU2NDE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 March 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA3NDI3ODAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 January 2013 Registered office address changed from Unit 4 Vista Place Coy Pond Business Pk Ingworth Road Poole Dorset BH12 1JY United Kingdom on 14 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1ZU514I. Transaction: MzA3MDk2Nzk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1N4LFAO. Transaction: MzA2ODgyODQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.