Advanced Clean Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08322074

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Clean Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Southampton.

Registered Address

63C IVY ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 2JP

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO17 2JP

Registration Data

Company Number

08322074

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 December 2015

Returns Next Due

26 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £8,679£10,624£0
of which Cash £4,545£8,363£0
Total Assets £8,679£10,624£0
Current Liabilities £8,610£10,553£0
Net Current Assets £69£71£0
Total Net Worth £69£71£0

Previous Names

  • ADVANCE CLEAN LTD, active until 7 December 2012

Company Officers

  • HANN, Christopher Jonathan

    Director

    Appointed on 7 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1979

    63c
    Ivy Road
    Southampton
    SO17 2JP

  • MEACHER, Dominique

    Director

    Appointed on 7 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1979

    63c
    Ivy Road
    Southampton
    SO17 2JP

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XQBRGX. Transaction: MzE2NjI1NTE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GLVLAA. Transaction: MzE1ODYzMjI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Jonathan Hann on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5AHZH7K. Transaction: MzE1MjE5NTY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 July 2016 Director's details changed for Miss Dominique Meacher on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5AHZHXC. Transaction: MzE1MjE5NTk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 January 2016 Annual return made up to 29 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XWLW21. Transaction: MzEzODg0MzgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H1BMCZ. Transaction: MzEzMjEyMjEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 December 2014 Annual return made up to 1 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MFLEFU. Transaction: MzExMzIyNTk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3DP2MQ9. Transaction: MzEwNTExMDI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 63C Ivy Road St Denys Southampton SO17 2JP England on 24 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X309WXM3. Transaction: MzA5MzI4ODc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 63C St Denys Southampton SO17 2JP Great Britain on 24 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X309WWF5. Transaction: MzA5MzI4ODUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 191 Shirley Road Shirley Southampton SO15 3FG on 24 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X307CT4O. Transaction: MzA5MzI0Mzk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 December 2013 Annual return made up to 7 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MWUDGX. Transaction: MzA5MDQxNjI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1N9SNGT. Transaction: MzA2OTAxNjUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1N78P6O. Transaction: MzA2ODk0MjI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.