Administrative Services Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08323188

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Administrative Services Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Northampton, Northants.

Registered Address

22 VALLEY ROAD
LITTLE BILLING
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
NN3 9AL

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN3 9AL

Registration Data

Company Number

08323188

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 December 2015

Returns Next Due

4 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £7,049£3,750
Current Assets £1,805£6,428
of which Cash £0£960
Total Assets £8,854£10,178
Current Liabilities £823£2,528
Net Current Assets £982£3,900
Total Net Worth £8,031£7,650

Previous Names

  • H.A. MACHIN LTD, active until 26 February 2015

Company Officers

  • CLEMENTS, John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 December 2012

     

    22
    Valley Road
    Little Billing
    Northants
    NN3 9AL
    England

  • CLEMENTS, John Henry

    Director

    Appointed on 19 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1946

    22
    Valley Road
    Little Billing
    Northampton
    Northants
    NN3 9AL
    England

  • MACHIN, Henry

    Director

    Appointed on 7 December 2012

    Resigned on 20 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Taxi Driver

    Month of birth: April 1952

    75
    Waterpump Court
    Thorplands
    Northampton
    Northants
    NN3 8UR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GM3A42. Transaction: MzE1ODY5NTk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 December 2015 Annual return made up to 7 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MET51S. Transaction: MzEzNzc4NTM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H1BG77. Transaction: MzEzMjEyMTA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41Z5U1U. Transaction: MzExODE1Mzk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 December 2014 Annual return made up to 7 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NNUGD7. Transaction: MzExNDI5OTQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 September 2014 Appointment of Mr John Henry Clements as a director on 19 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3HD93GH. Transaction: MzEwODM4MTk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 75 Waterpump Court Thorplands Northampton NN3 8UR to 22 Valley Road Little Billing Northampton Northants NN3 9AL on 28 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HD937E. Transaction: MzEwODM4MTk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Henry Machin as a director on 20 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3HD92ZV. Transaction: MzEwODM4MTkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FS8PVF. Transaction: MzEwNzAyNjI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 December 2013 Annual return made up to 7 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2OA5IYM. Transaction: MzA5MTY2MjQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 January 2013 Registered office address changed from 22 Waterpump Court Thorplands Northampton Northants NN3 8UR England on 2 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1Z6W0HD. Transaction: MzA3MDM0NjczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 December 2012 Registered office address changed from 22 Valley Road Little Billing Northants NN3 9AL England on 10 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1N9V042. Transaction: MzA2OTAzMDQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1N9T7NV. Transaction: MzA2OTAxMjU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.