Soames Associates Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08323273

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 ST HELENS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4AW

There are 683 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 4AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Soames Associates Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registration Data

Company Number

08323273

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

7 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 December 2015

Returns Next Due

4 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620142013
Fixed Assets £0£184,144£94,143£94,143
Current Assets £168,450£14,255£22,037£23,822
of which Cash £0£14,255£12,345£20
Total Assets £168,450£198,399£116,180£117,965
Current Liabilities £40,030£52,977£41,398£87,321
Net Current Assets £128,420£-38,722£-19,361£-63,499
Total Net Worth £126,661£145,422£74,782£30,644

Previous Names

  • SOAMES & COMPANY LTD, active until 6 December 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.240.143 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 20:55:58 +0000