421 Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08323452

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
421 Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Romford.

Registered Address

315 COLLIER ROW LANE
ROMFORD
RM5 3ND

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM5 3ND

Registration Data

Company Number

08323452

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 December 2015

Returns Next Due

7 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • SNAPBACKME LTD, active until 28 March 2014

Company Officers

  • SEALEY, Joe

    Director

    Appointed on 10 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: March 1983

    315
    Collier Row Lane
    Romford
    RM5 3ND
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YGGWVE. Transaction: MzE2Njk4MTQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52HOSEG. Transaction: MzE0MzgxMDg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 December 2015 Annual return made up to 10 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MC1PZ7. Transaction: MzEzNzYxODY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMDkyNzU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FXUXUQ. Transaction: MzEzMDkyNzc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 10 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FXUWMW. Transaction: MzEzMDkyNzU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyNTQ3MzcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 April 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMDc1NDI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34LTQT6. Transaction: MzA5NzE3OTg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34LTSO8. Transaction: MzA5NzE3MzcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 March 2014 Annual return made up to 10 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34LTP0B. Transaction: MzA5NzE3MjcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1N9TUW0. Transaction: MzA2OTAyMDI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.