Ashear Limited

Company Registration Number: 08328543

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ALDWYCH HOUSE
WINCHESTER STREET
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 2EA

There are 199 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SP10 2EA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ashear Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Andover, Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

08328543

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2015

Returns Next Due

9 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,171£28,029£59,934£101,806
of which Cash £0£28,029£59,934£82,583
Total Assets £2,171£28,029£59,934£101,806
Current Liabilities £13£4,645£19,317£27,625
Net Current Assets £2,158£23,384£40,617£74,181
Total Net Worth £-779£23,384£40,617£74,181

Previous Names

  • UID SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 31 January 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 09:04:06 +0100