Acaro Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08330793

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acaro Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Ashtead, Surrey.

Registered Address

62 THE STREET
ASHTEAD
SURREY
KT21 1AT

There are 124 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT21 1AT

Registration Data

Company Number

08330793

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 December 2015

Returns Next Due

10 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £183,548£145,164£84,691£153,034
of which Cash £0£129,147£69,173£147,999
Total Assets £183,548£145,164£84,691£153,034
Current Liabilities £50,685£47,165£16,836£39,583
Net Current Assets £132,863£97,999£67,855£113,451
Total Net Worth £143,733£110,078£81,518£123,584

Previous Names

  • CANNED VIDEO LIMITED, active until 13 November 2014

Company Officers

  • RICKWOOD, Robert Clive

    Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1950

    62 The Street
    Ashtead
    Surrey
    KT21 1AT
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 August 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6DTNBJC. Transaction: MzE4Mzk5NDQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LXFH6B. Transaction: MzE2NDU4OTg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 December 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Robert Clive Rickwood on 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5LXFG4A. Transaction: MzE2NDU4OTQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GDWPWB. Transaction: MzE1ODM0NTg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 December 2015 Annual return made up to 13 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M9AXLK. Transaction: MzEzNzQ5MzY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IZMLJ4. Transaction: MzEzNDAxNTI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 January 2015 Annual return made up to 13 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Y7W0KQ. Transaction: MzExNDYwOTI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KJT02Z. Transaction: MzExMTI4NzE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3G528IB. Transaction: MzEwNzI0OTQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 January 2014 Annual return made up to 13 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z1UV60. Transaction: MzA5MjE1Nzc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1NPC69T. Transaction: MzA2OTM2ODYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.163.61.66 Mon, 18 Dec 2017 10:59:50 +0000