01 Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 08331243

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MOCATTA HOUSE
TRAFALGAR PLACE
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 4BG

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN1 4BG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01 Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Brighton.

Registration Data

Company Number

08331243

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 December 2015

Returns Next Due

11 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £32,703£38,193£27,225£58,078
of which Cash £0£1,772£1,364£32,825
Total Assets £32,703£38,193£27,225£58,078
Current Liabilities £35,156£24,901£19,070£30,938
Net Current Assets £-2,453£13,292£8,155£27,140
Total Net Worth £44£15,283£9,224£29,274

Previous Names

  • 01 DIGITAL CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 26 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.119.29 Wed, 15 Jul 2020 00:00:14 +0100