Accent Textiles Limited

Company Registration Number: 08331634

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accent Textiles Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Altrincham, Cheshire.

Registered Address

THE OLD SMITHY MOBBERLEY ROAD
ASHLEY
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
WA15 0QW

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA15 0QW

Registration Data

Company Number

08331634

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 November 2015

Returns Next Due

8 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £33,865£28,074£29,352£0
of which Cash £0£10,495£8,121£0
Total Assets £33,865£28,074£29,352£0
Current Liabilities £12,221£6,030£6,187£0
Net Current Assets £21,644£22,044£23,165£0
Total Net Worth £21,644£22,044£23,165£0

Previous Names

  • STYLEMYSOFA LIMITED, active until 30 May 2014

Company Officers

  • WILKINSON, Neela

    Director

    Appointed on 14 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Fabric Designer

    Month of birth: August 1959

    The Old Smithy
    Mobberley Road
    Ashley
    Altrincham
    Cheshire
    WA15 0QW
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6HXQ655. Transaction: MzE4ODg2ODIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 October 2017 Registered office address changed from 3 Grimsditch Barn Greenhill Lane Lower Whitley Cheshire WA4 4JD to The Old Smithy Mobberley Road Ashley Altrincham Cheshire WA15 0QW on 24 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6HPGKTK. Transaction: MzE4ODUxMjE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 July 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6B4HWFD. Transaction: MzE4MTEyMTczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IKMPK8. Transaction: MzE2MDczNjEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56A2Y4R. Transaction: MzE0Nzc2MjIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 January 2016 Annual return made up to 10 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XWP3QH. Transaction: MzEzODg3NjUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GYIPND. Transaction: MzEzMjAwOTkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 35 Huntsfield Close Lymm WA13 0SS to 3 Grimsditch Barn Greenhill Lane Lower Whitley Cheshire WA4 4JD on 14 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4DPGLBL. Transaction: MzEyODk2NDI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 August 2015 Director's details changed for Neela Wilkinson on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4DPGLM3. Transaction: MzEyODk2NDMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 December 2014 Annual return made up to 10 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MAAR2I. Transaction: MzExMzAyODEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3AA70VD. Transaction: MzEwMjI3NTY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A38KT18H. Transaction: MzEwMTAxNTkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 May 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMDUyODQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 January 2014 Annual return made up to 14 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZHBEEM. Transaction: MzA5MjUwNTY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 14 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1NRWN6G. Transaction: MzA2OTQwNzExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.22.136.56 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 01:30:14 +0000