Cheiron Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08332106

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cheiron Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Hounslow.

Registered Address

113 BULSTRODE ROAD
HOUNSLOW
TW3 3AN

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW3 3AN

Registration Data

Company Number

08332106

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 December 2015

Returns Next Due

26 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £36,076£47,704£38,729
of which Cash £35,976£47,604£38,629
Total Assets £36,076£47,704£38,729
Current Liabilities £2,034£1,795£0
Net Current Assets £34,042£45,909£38,729
Total Net Worth £34,042£45,909£38,729

Previous Names

  • ACTELLIGENT LIMITED, active until 25 January 2016

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Wasib

    Director

    Appointed on 14 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1977

    113
    Bulstrode Road
    Hounslow
    TW3 3AN
    England

  • MUFTI, Maryam

    Director

    Appointed on 14 December 2012

    Resigned on 24 December 2012

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1984

    113
    Bulstrode Road
    Hounslow
    TW3 3AN
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MVIGSG. Transaction: MzE2NTQ3MjEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GDV8WY. Transaction: MzE1ODMzMTAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ZCWVXM. Transaction: MzE0MDQwODQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 December 2015 Annual return made up to 29 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4NA27MB. Transaction: MzEzODQ5ODI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 December 2015 Annual return made up to 14 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M99VA2. Transaction: MzEzNzQ4MjQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FFQZOP. Transaction: MzEzMDUzODY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 December 2014 Annual return made up to 14 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MPWXKJ. Transaction: MzExMzQ0NjY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3GJ7PMI. Transaction: MzEwNzc4NzA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 December 2013 Annual return made up to 14 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NCECN5. Transaction: MzA5MDgwNjQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 December 2012 Termination of appointment of Maryam Mufti as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1OPGAVS. Transaction: MzA3MDEwMjcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1NRXNFF. Transaction: MzA2OTQxOTE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.