Age Assist Limited

Company Registration Number: 08340133

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Age Assist Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registered Address

2200 CENTURY WAY
THORPE PARK
LEEDS
LS15 8ZB

There are 99 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS15 8ZB

Registration Data

Company Number

08340133

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 December 2015

Returns Next Due

18 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£79,850
Current Assets £257,000£107,749£31,086
of which Cash £150,000£40,389£7,868
Total Assets £257,000£107,749£110,936
Current Liabilities £252,000£62,410£71,011
Net Current Assets £5,000£45,339£-39,925
Total Net Worth £5,000£45,339£39,925

Previous Names

  • AGE LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 20 March 2013

Company Officers

  • SIMPSON, Jonathan Paul

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 December 2013

     

    2200
    Century Way
    Thorpe Park
    Leeds
    LS15 8ZB
    England

  • LOY, Timothy John

    Director

    Appointed on 21 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1965

    2200
    Century Way
    Thorpe Park
    Leeds
    LS15 8ZB
    England

  • SIMPSON, Jonathan Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance Director

    Month of birth: April 1976

    2200
    Century Way
    Thorpe Park
    Leeds
    LS15 8ZB

  • LOY, Tim

    Secretary

    Appointed on 21 December 2012

    Resigned on 20 December 2013

    Partnership House
    4305 Park Approach
    Thorpe Park
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS15 8GB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 August 2016 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5C9S85M. Transaction: MzE1NDM0NzIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 January 2016 Annual return made up to 21 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YMZVZK. Transaction: MzEzOTc4NDgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 June 2015 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A49NZBLT. Transaction: MzEyNTM5NzgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 January 2015 Annual return made up to 21 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z5KY43. Transaction: MzExNTQyMzYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 September 2014 Appointment of Mr Jonathan Paul Simpson as a director on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3FS5EG1. Transaction: MzEwNjk3NjY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 August 2014 Accounts for a small company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3D1Z7I2. Transaction: MzEwNDg3MTcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 January 2014 Annual return made up to 21 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2YRIFII. Transaction: MzA5MTg1NzAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 January 2014 Appointment of Mr Jonathan Paul Simpson as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X2YRIFIA. Transaction: MzA5MTg1NjkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 January 2014 Registered office address changed from Partnership House 4305 Park Approach Thorpe Park Leeds West Yorkshire LS15 8GB United Kingdom on 3 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2YRIFHT. Transaction: MzA5MTg1NjkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 January 2014 Termination of appointment of Tim Loy as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X2YRIFI1. Transaction: MzA5MTg1NjkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2499WMZ. Transaction: MzA3NDgwNTAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 March 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2499WMR. Transaction: MzA3NDgwNDgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1O7PCR5. Transaction: MzA2OTg5OTc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.