Allenek Industries Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08340615

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allenek Industries Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 December 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

12 JOHN PRINCES STREET
LONDON
W1G 0JR

There are 863 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 0JR

Registration Data

Company Number

08340615

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 May 2016

Returns Next Due

22 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £1£1
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • NOODLE GIRL LTD, active until 31 March 2015

Company Officers

  • LAU, Ken Phong

    Director

    Appointed on 24 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1981

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

  • LI, Mengru

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2016

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: May 1985

    12
    John Princes Street
    London
    W1G 0JR

  • ZHU, Wenjia

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2016

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Marketing Director

    Month of birth: July 1981

    12
    John Princes Street
    London
    W1G 0JR

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HUDHRK. Transaction: MzE1OTg5MDc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2016 Annual return made up to 25 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57T8MM0. Transaction: MzE0OTQ5ODQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2016 Appointment of Miss Wenjia Zhu as a director on 4 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X548EVQO. Transaction: MzE0NTUyODA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 April 2016 Appointment of Miss Mengru Li as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X548EQOA. Transaction: MzE0NTUyNjY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 January 2016 Annual return made up to 24 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YUP176. Transaction: MzEzOTg5NTkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GDKYWW. Transaction: MzEzMTM1Nzc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44D8PQZ. Transaction: MzEyMDMzODE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 January 2015 Annual return made up to 24 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YQ3WJ5. Transaction: MzExNTEwMzA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW to 12 John Princes Street London W1G 0JR on 2 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LX7A9U. Transaction: MzExMjU5Mjk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X31I2I0W. Transaction: MzA5NDMyODM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 February 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 31 December 2013 to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X31I2H74. Transaction: MzA5NDMyODE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 February 2014 Annual return made up to 24 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31I2GWP. Transaction: MzA5NDMyODEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1OCRVDN. Transaction: MzA2OTkzNTUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.