Adam Russell Aviation Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08341340

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adam Russell Aviation Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

49 BERKELEY AVENUE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG5 0UP

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG5 0UP

Registration Data

Company Number

08341340

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 December 2015

Returns Next Due

24 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ADAM RUSSELL LTD, active until 10 May 2013

Company Officers

  • RASHAD, Nazia

    Director

    Appointed on 8 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1978

    49
    Berkeley Avenue
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG5 0UP

  • ASLAM, Muhammad Rashad

    Director

    Appointed on 27 December 2012

    Resigned on 9 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: October 1976

    49
    Berkeley Avenue
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG5 0UP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XFZOKW. Transaction: MzE2NTk4NDUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GDVVUO. Transaction: MzE1ODMzODEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 January 2016 Annual return made up to 27 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YCJWVU. Transaction: MzEzOTQ2Mjk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FQ8W1F. Transaction: MzEzMDgyNjA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 January 2015 Annual return made up to 27 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZIIXYP. Transaction: MzExNTY4ODAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GXLQRC. Transaction: MzEwNzkyMzI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Muhammad Rashad Aslam as a director on 9 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3G2FCPF. Transaction: MzEwNzE2MjYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 September 2014 Appointment of Mrs Nazia Rashad as a director on 8 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3G2F9X6. Transaction: MzEwNzE2MTg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 January 2014 Annual return made up to 27 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3024POB. Transaction: MzA5MzA2MzY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R27WJR48. Transaction: MzA3Nzc2MDkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 May 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A27VPDQR. Transaction: MzA3Nzc2MDcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1OFCA6B. Transaction: MzA2OTk4NjU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.50.28 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 14:07:07 +0100