A Paila Medical Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08343658

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Paila Medical Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

BRULIMAR HOUSE
JUBILEE ROAD
MANCHESTER
M24 2LX

There are 785 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M24 2LX

Registration Data

Company Number

08343658

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

31 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

23 December 2015

Returns Next Due

20 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £3,265£2,938
of which Cash £3,265£2,938
Total Assets £3,265£2,938
Current Liabilities £3,120£3,549
Net Current Assets £145£-611
Total Net Worth £659£32

Previous Names

  • A PAILA MEDICAL SERVCIES LIMITED, active until 7 January 2013

Company Officers

  • PAILA, Antonia

    Director

    Appointed on 31 December 2012

     

    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1976

    Brulimar House
    Jubilee Road
    Manchester
    M24 2LX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NDYyNTQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0OTA3OTQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A56CXCC3. Transaction: MzE0ODExNjM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 December 2015 Annual return made up to 23 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MUMS5U. Transaction: MzEzODIzNzE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Antonia Paila on 23 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4IMOEH5. Transaction: MzEzMzY5MjAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AQOQPU. Transaction: MzEyNjI0NDgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 December 2014 Annual return made up to 23 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NDMRII. Transaction: MzExNDExMDMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35MBYKB. Transaction: MzA5ODA3ODg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 February 2014 Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30ZV9VN. Transaction: MzA5Mzg1NTU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1ZJOZWA. Transaction: MzA3MDY0NzI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1OX44G0. Transaction: MzA3MDIwMTYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.