A H Jones Investigators Limited

Company Registration Number: 08343868

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A H Jones Investigators Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Exeter, Devon.

Registered Address

45 CLIFTON ROAD
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 2BJ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EX1 2BJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08343868

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80300 - Investigation activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 January 2016

Returns Next Due

30 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £31,933£42,067
of which Cash £7,552£17,033
Total Assets £31,933£42,067
Current Liabilities £34,602£47,183
Net Current Assets £-2,669£-5,116
Total Net Worth £4,933£582

Previous Names

  • AG INVESTIGATORS LIMITED, active until 25 February 2013

Company Officers

  • GIBSON, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 4 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1955

    45
    Clifton Road
    Exeter
    Devon
    EX1 2BJ

  • GIBSON, Andrew Alexander Scott

    Director

    Appointed on 2 January 2013

    Resigned on 31 January 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1955

    45
    Clifton Road
    Exeter
    Devon
    EX1 2BJ
    United Kingdom

  • HARVEY, Angela

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2013

    Resigned on 4 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1962

    45
    Clifton Road
    Exeter
    Devon
    EX1 2BJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GDRQ1M. Transaction: MzE1ODI5MTg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 January 2016 Annual return made up to 2 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XRK9XL. Transaction: MzEzODgwNDc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GVSIL4. Transaction: MzEzMTg5MTQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 January 2015 Annual return made up to 2 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Y7WW5U. Transaction: MzExNDYxODgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HIL1PE. Transaction: MzEwODUzMzg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Angela Harvey as a director on 4 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3HFWPZ6. Transaction: MzEwODQzNjMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 September 2014 Appointment of Mr Andrew Gibson as a director on 4 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3HFWPBN. Transaction: MzEwODQzNjMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 January 2014 Annual return made up to 2 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2YOWPW0. Transaction: MzA5MTc5NjAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A22RE3J9. Transaction: MzA3MzQyOTMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 February 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A22C245V. Transaction: MzA3MzA3NjY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 February 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA3MzA3NjM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 February 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 31 January 2014 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X227CJWB. Transaction: MzA3Mjg0OTM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 February 2013 Appointment of Miss Angela Harvey as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X227CG1E. Transaction: MzA3Mjg0ODM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 February 2013 Termination of appointment of Andrew Gibson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X227CFSG. Transaction: MzA3Mjg0ODI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 2 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1OX5WTH. Transaction: MzA3MDIxNjYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.