Holocene Productions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08346623

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 9DW

There are 386 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM4 9DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Holocene Productions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Ingatestone, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

08346623

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 January 2016

Returns Next Due

1 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£17,424
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£-17,424
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£-8,857

Previous Names

  • HOLLOW SCENE PRODUCTIONS LTD, active until 4 January 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 10:54:05 +0100