Wepa UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08347876

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BRIDGEND PAPER MILL
LLANGYNWYD
MAESTEG
MID GLAMORGAN
CF34 9RS

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF34 9RS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Wepa UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Maesteg, Mid Glamorgan.

Registration Data

Company Number

08347876

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA105175

Registration Start Date

10 March 2015

Registration Expiry Date

9 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

17220 - Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2016

Returns Next Due

3 April 2017

Mortgages

9 in total
2 outstanding
7 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £36,600,000£31,104,000£0
Current Assets £30,840,000£31,660,000£31,283,000
of which Cash £1,559,000£851,000£357,000
Total Assets £67,440,000£62,764,000£31,283,000
Current Liabilities £19,199,000£23,593,000£21,135,000
Net Current Assets £11,641,000£8,067,000£10,148,000
Total Net Worth £48,241,000£39,171,000£30,256,000

Previous Names

  • NORTHWOOD & WEPA LIMITED, active until 5 July 2018
  • NP WEPA LIMITED, active until 28 March 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.239.156 Sat, 04 Jul 2020 04:09:49 +0100