Birch Creative Limited

Company Registration Number: 08348661

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

52 CHEYNE WALK
MEOPHAM
GRAVESEND
KENT
ENGLAND
DA13 0PG

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA13 0PG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Birch Creative Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Gravesend, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

08348661

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 January 2016

Returns Next Due

4 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £124,144£76,508£7,306£0
of which Cash £0£45,940£2,748£0
Total Assets £124,144£76,508£7,306£0
Current Liabilities £60,513£65,553£11,249£0
Net Current Assets £63,631£10,955£-3,943£0
Total Net Worth £74,412£19,202£-3,943£0

Previous Names

  • B.B, ESQ. LTD, active until 13 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.239.156 Sat, 04 Jul 2020 03:11:07 +0100