Ua Bespoke Limited

Company Registration Number: 08351279

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ua Bespoke Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Liverpool, Merseyside.

Registered Address

PENNY LANE BUSINESS CENTRE
374 SMITHDOWN ROAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L15 5AN

There are 519 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L15 5AN

Registration Data

Company Number

08351279

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 January 2016

Returns Next Due

5 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ALDUS SOLUM LIMITED, active until 29 January 2016

Company Officers

  • GREAVEY, Colette

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 January 2013

     

    Penny Lane Business Centre
    374 Smithdown Road
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L15 5AN
    United Kingdom

  • FORSTER, Nicola

    Director

    Appointed on 9 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Physiotherapist

    Month of birth: April 1990

    Penny Lane Business Centre
    374 Smithdown Road
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L15 5AN
    United Kingdom

  • GREAVEY, Colette

    Director

    Appointed on 9 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operational Director

    Month of birth: July 1970

    Penny Lane Business Centre
    374 Smithdown Road
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L15 5AN
    United Kingdom

  • GREAVEY, Matthew

    Director

    Appointed on 8 January 2013

    Resigned on 9 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architect

    Month of birth: June 1970

    Penny Lane Business Centre
    374 Smithdown Road
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L15 5AN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IKP1GR. Transaction: MzE2MDc1Njk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ZKX4CH. Transaction: MzE0MDc4MDk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 January 2016 Annual return made up to 8 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZKWZQH. Transaction: MzE0MDczNTUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Matthew Greavey as a director on 9 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ZKWZOH. Transaction: MzE0MDczNTE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 January 2016 Appointment of Mrs Colette Greavey as a director on 9 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4ZKWZM9. Transaction: MzE0MDczNTE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 January 2016 Appointment of Mrs Nicola Forster as a director on 9 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4ZKWZOP. Transaction: MzE0MDczNTE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 January 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O C/O 113 Dunbabin Road Liverpool L16 7QQ to Penny Lane Business Centre 374 Smithdown Road Liverpool Merseyside L15 5AN on 28 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZKWZO9. Transaction: MzE0MDczNTEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J4ZC9V. Transaction: MzEzNDE4NjEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 February 2015 Annual return made up to 8 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 8 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40J3VVS. Transaction: MzExNjY3OTk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I0R6P5. Transaction: MzEwODk3MTU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 January 2014 Annual return made up to 8 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z732YR. Transaction: MzA5MjM2OTkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZM9J1V. Transaction: MzA3MDczMDIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.