2xplore Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08356575

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2xplore Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Watford.

Registered Address

3 HEATON COURT
COLNHURST ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 4BX

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD17 4BX

Registration Data

Company Number

08356575

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79120 - Tour operator activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

11 January 2015

Returns Next Due

8 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£1
Total Net Worth £100£1

Previous Names

  • WORLD PASSAGE LIMITED, active until 11 January 2013

Company Officers

  • SHETH, Paras

    Director

    Appointed on 11 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1982

    30
    Parkfield
    Chorleywood
    Rickmansworth
    WD3 5AZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTA0NzM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NTI1NDU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNzUzNzIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 July 2015 Annual return made up to 11 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C6Q91U. Transaction: MzEyNzUzODk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C6Q36O. Transaction: MzEyNzUzNzE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 May 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMjU5MDIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 January 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExNjMyNDczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X403HJUP. Transaction: MzExNjMyNDY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 January 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O 2Xplore Ltd 71 - 75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ to 3 Heaton Court Colnhurst Road Watford WD17 4BX on 29 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X403EHR6. Transaction: MzExNjI3NzI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 January 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNDg4NzMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 January 2014 Annual return made up to 11 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X307B23M. Transaction: MzA5MzIzMTE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 January 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O 2Xplore Ltd 71 - 75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ England on 23 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X307B23E. Transaction: MzA5MzIyNjg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 31 Parkfield Chorleywood Rickmansworth WD3 5AZ England on 23 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X307B1V5. Transaction: MzA5MzIyNjg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1ZU5VOQ. Transaction: MzA3MDk3ODkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 11 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZU3DYY. Transaction: MzA3MDk0ODU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.