Access 4 U Manchester C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 08356653

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access 4 U Manchester C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 11 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester, Greater Manchester.

Registered Address

363 WILMSLOW ROAD
FALLOWFIELD
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M14 6XU

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M14 6XU

Registration Data

Company Number

08356653

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 October 2014

Returns Last Made Up

11 January 2014

Returns Next Due

8 February 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACCESS 4 U MANCHESTER LTD, active until 7 February 2013

Company Officers

  • ORUCHE, Jodecia

    Secretary

    Appointed on 11 January 2013

     

    32
    Gilbart Street
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L1 5JH
    United Kingdom

  • WEAVER, Michelle

    Director

    Appointed on 11 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: February 1973

    13
    St Paul's Road
    Godley
    Hyde
    Cheshire
    SK14 2SP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NDE2MzIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzNTU1NDQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTI3OTQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 March 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzExODk4MTY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 January 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNDg4NzM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 February 2014 Annual return made up to 11 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X312HS8G. Transaction: MzA5MzkzOTQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R210XCEJ. Transaction: MzA3MjQ1MzQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 February 2013 Change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzA3MjQ1MzQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 February 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A21JQDG3. Transaction: MzA3MjQ1MzM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZU3RBV. Transaction: MzA3MDk1MzI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.