Spalding Grammar School

Company Registration Number: 08357352

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SPALDING GRAMMAR SCHOOL
PRIORY ROAD
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
PE11 2XH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE11 2XH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Spalding Grammar School is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 11 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Spalding, Lincolnshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

08357352

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3586005

Registration Start Date

6 March 2013

Registration Expiry Date

5 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85310 - General secondary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 January 2016

Returns Next Due

8 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £14,681,555£15,637,259£15,642,419£16,145,293
Current Assets £1,863,016£1,731,941£1,486,841£1,133,373
of which Cash £1,253,915£1,060,007£1,233,516£902,545
Total Assets £16,544,571£17,369,200£17,129,260£17,278,666
Current Liabilities £247,511£319,525£263,914£378,120
Net Current Assets £1,615,505£1,412,416£1,222,927£755,253
Total Net Worth £16,297,060£17,049,675£16,865,346£16,900,546

Previous Names

  • SPALDING GRAMMAR SCHOOL LTD, active until 28 January 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 19:43:39 +0100