Miss Iqa Fashions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08358075

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Miss Iqa Fashions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Greater Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

08358075

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

14 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £376,798£376,753£431,873
of which Cash £2,902£3,081£18,047
Total Assets £376,798£376,753£431,873
Current Liabilities £376,937£369,362£427,351
Net Current Assets £-139£7,391£4,522
Total Net Worth £315£8,070£5,426

Previous Names

  • LUSH CLOTHING (GB) LTD, active until 8 January 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.15.142 Wed, 15 Jul 2020 18:56:45 +0100