Aletheia Universal Limited

Company Registration Number: 08362405

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aletheia Universal Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU

There are 33774 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number

08362405

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £33,445£57,578
of which Cash £11,445£35,578
Total Assets £33,445£57,578
Current Liabilities £14,578£52,119
Net Current Assets £18,867£5,459
Total Net Worth £18,867£5,459

Previous Names

  • ALETHEIA MARKETING LTD, active until 8 December 2016
  • ALETHEIA LEGAL LTD, active until 30 April 2015

Company Officers

  • ALI, Mansoor

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1981

    20-22
    Wenlock Road
    London
    N1 7GU
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5LCAOPD. Transaction: MzE2MzkwNDk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HWZJKZ. Transaction: MzE1OTk0MzQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 March 2016 Annual return made up to 16 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X524LXPT. Transaction: MzE0MzQzMDQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GAXPPV. Transaction: MzEzMTI5MDMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46BQEOW. Transaction: MzEyMjI4OTMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43A5IXD. Transaction: MzExOTI1OTkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 145-157 St. John Street London EC1V 4PW to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 16 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X43A5IYH. Transaction: MzExOTI1OTg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BR19TF. Transaction: MzEwMzQ5NjA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 March 2014 Annual return made up to 16 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33VP86R. Transaction: MzA5NjQwNjg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 January 2013 Registered office address changed from 1 Grosvenor Crescent London SW1X 7EF United Kingdom on 24 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A20JSLZS. Transaction: MzA3MTY2OTkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X204GAZD. Transaction: MzA3MTE1NjkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.